Is Olay Total Effects Featherweight 7in1 Day Cream SPF15 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
- stearic acid
- +2 more
peg-100 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Homosalate, Niacinamide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Octocrylene, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Isostearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodiumascorbyl Phosphate, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Polysorbate 60, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Zea Mays Starch, Citric Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, 1.2-Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone
Check Olay Total Effects Featherweight 7in1 Day Cream SPF15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Total Effects Featherweight 7in1 Day Cream SPF15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Total Effects Featherweight 7in1 Day Cream SPF15 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


