Is Olay Total Effects Featherweight 7in1 Day Cream SPF15 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Homosalate, Niacinamide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Octocrylene, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Isostearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodiumascorbyl Phosphate, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Polysorbate 60, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Zea Mays Starch, Citric Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, 1.2-Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone

Check Olay Total Effects Featherweight 7in1 Day Cream SPF15 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Olay Total Effects Featherweight 7in1 Day Cream SPF15 is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky