Is Old Amsterdam Premium Aged Goat Cheese Goat Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet. Contains Milk
Check Old Amsterdam Premium Aged Goat Cheese Goat Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Amsterdam Premium Aged Goat Cheese Goat Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Piece


