Is OLD BAY, RUB Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER AND RED PEPPER), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, AND PAPRIKA.

Check OLD BAY, RUB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep