Is OLD BAY, RUB Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER AND RED PEPPER), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, AND PAPRIKA.
Check OLD BAY, RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD BAY, RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


