Is OLD BAY Seasoning With Garlic & Herb - 2.25 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • modified corn starch & natural flavor

modified corn starch & natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Spices And Herbs (Including Paprika, Celery Seed, Red Pepper, Bay Leaves), Salt, Modified Corn Starch & Natural Flavor

Check OLD BAY Seasoning With Garlic & Herb - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OLD BAY Seasoning With Garlic & Herb - 2.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingGrilling