Is Old Bay Seasoning Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Paprika (16%), Mustard Flour (13.1%), Ground Celery Seed (12%), Black Pepper (3%), Cayenne Pepper, Bay Leaves, Cloves, Coriander Seed, Thyme, Basil, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Ground Nutmeg, Rosemary, Savory, Allspice.

Check Old Bay Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Old Bay Seasoning | Spoonful