Is Old Carolina BBQ Co. Screamin' Beaver Tangy Sweet And Fiery Heat BBQ Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato, Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Spices, Cerelose Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate (as a preservative), Worcestershire Concentrate (distilled vinegar, molasses, com syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, celery seed, tamarind extract, natural flavor), Dehydrated Garlic, Caramel Color, Natural Honey Flavor: propylene glycol, molasses, sugar, honey, natural flavor, water, malic acid, corn syrup, citric acid, caramel color, tannic acid.

Check Old Carolina BBQ Co. Screamin' Beaver Tangy Sweet And Fiery Heat BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep