Is Old Carolina BBQ Co. Screamin' Beaver Tangy Sweet And Fiery Heat BBQ Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato, Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Spices, Cerelose Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate (as a preservative), Worcestershire Concentrate (distilled vinegar, molasses, com syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, celery seed, tamarind extract, natural flavor), Dehydrated Garlic, Caramel Color, Natural Honey Flavor: propylene glycol, molasses, sugar, honey, natural flavor, water, malic acid, corn syrup, citric acid, caramel color, tannic acid.

Check Old Carolina BBQ Co. Screamin' Beaver Tangy Sweet And Fiery Heat BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep