No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Old Chatham Sheepherding Company, Yogurt Sheep Plain, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidu

Check Old Chatham Sheepherding Company, Yogurt Sheep Plain, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Old Chatham Sheepherding Company, Yogurt Sheep Plain, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Dairy Free? Old Chatham Sheepherding Company, Yogurt Sheep Plain, 16 Ounce | Spoonful