No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Old Chatham Sheepherding Company, Yogurt Sheep Plain, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidu

Check Old Chatham Sheepherding Company, Yogurt Sheep Plain, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Chatham Sheepherding Company, Yogurt Sheep Plain, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Lactose Free? Old Chatham Sheepherding Company, Yogurt Sheep Plain, 16 Ounce | Spoonful