No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Old Croc Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Bacon & Jalapeno, Aged Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES {VEGETABLE RENNET}), WATER, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, DEXTROSE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CRUSHED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check Old Croc Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Bacon & Jalapeno, Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Croc Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Bacon & Jalapeno, Aged Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Old Croc Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Bacon & Jalapeno, Aged Cheddar | Spoonful