No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Horseradish Flavoring, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Bacon & Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose), Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Crushed Red Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Roasted Garlic & Herb Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley Flakes, Chipotle & Onion Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Chipotle Peppers, Parsley Flakes

Check Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep