Is Old Dominion Original Crispy Peanut Brittle, old-fashioned candy - 1Lb Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Sugar, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt, Contains: Peanut , May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybeans

Check Old Dominion Original Crispy Peanut Brittle, old-fashioned candy - 1Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Dominion Original Crispy Peanut Brittle, old-fashioned candy - 1Lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping