Is Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor,contains: Milk & Peanut ,Manufactured On Shared Equipment And May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go