Is Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor,contains: Milk & Peanut ,Manufactured On Shared Equipment And May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


