Is Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor,contains: Milk & Peanut ,Manufactured On Shared Equipment And May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Old Dominion Peanut Squares Candy, 14 Oz. Bag (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


