Is Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Salt, Cheddar And Romano Cheese Solids, Corn Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Dried Tomato, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Colour, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Calcium Hydroxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


