Is Old Dutch Baked Potato Chips Creamy Dill Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream solids
  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Cornstarch, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Sour Cream Solids, Acetic Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Herbs, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Old Dutch Baked Potato Chips Creamy Dill against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go