Is Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Saturated, Cholesterol, Sodium, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Corn Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Spice Extractives, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate. Contains: Milk.

Check Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping