Is Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavour
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Saturated, Cholesterol, Sodium, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Corn Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Spice Extractives, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate. Contains: Milk.
Check Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


