Is Old Dutch Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips - 9.5oz - Family Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy dill seasoning delivers a pronounced pickle flavor atop thin, crisp chips with sturdy crunch; texture holds up for snacking, sandwiches, and party bowls. Reviewers often note bold, savory taste and satisfying crunch, while some report a strong, vinegary intensity; packaging size suits sharing or multi-day snacking and movie nights.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Herb And Spice, Acetic Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Vinegar Solids.

Check Old Dutch Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips - 9.5oz - Family Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Dutch Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips - 9.5oz - Family Pack is available at 2 retailers

TargetPick 'n Save

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish