Is Old Dutch Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips - 9.5oz - Family Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy dill seasoning delivers a pronounced pickle flavor atop thin, crisp chips with sturdy crunch; texture holds up for snacking, sandwiches, and party bowls. Reviewers often note bold, savory taste and satisfying crunch, while some report a strong, vinegary intensity; packaging size suits sharing or multi-day snacking and movie nights.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy dill seasoning delivers a pronounced pickle flavor atop thin, crisp chips with sturdy crunch; texture holds up for snacking, sandwiches, and party bowls. Reviewers often note bold, savory taste and satisfying crunch, while some report a strong, vinegary intensity; packaging size suits sharing or multi-day snacking and movie nights.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Herb And Spice, Acetic Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Vinegar Solids.
Check Old Dutch Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips - 9.5oz - Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips - 9.5oz - Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Old Dutch Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips - 9.5oz - Family Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


