Is Old Dutch Mesquite BBQ Kettle Potato Chips - 9oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Fructose, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices And Spice Extracts, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors (Including Smoke), Garlic Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Molasses, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Caramel (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Sulfites.
Check Old Dutch Mesquite BBQ Kettle Potato Chips - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Mesquite BBQ Kettle Potato Chips - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Dutch Mesquite BBQ Kettle Potato Chips - 9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


