Is Old Dutch Popcorn Twists Salted Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable oil, Sugars (fructose, sugar, brown sugar, fancy and/or blackstrap molasses, corn maltodextrin, dextrose), Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Caramel, Silicon dioxide, Natural flavour (contains milk, annatto, turmeric), Spices, Spice extracts. Contains: Milk.
Check Old Dutch Popcorn Twists Salted Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Popcorn Twists Salted Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbachers Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn 3.29 Oz 12 Ct
Old Dutch Puffcorn Curls - 9oz
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz.
Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Pouch


