Is Old Dutch Restaurant Style Sea Salt & Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground White Corn, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Lime Juice Solids, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Spice, Natural Flavors.
Check Old Dutch Restaurant Style Sea Salt & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Restaurant Style Sea Salt & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


