Is Old Dutch Restaurante Style Sea Salt & Lime Premium Tortilla Chips - 13oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Restaurant-style sea salt and lime tortilla chips offer a crisp, sturdy texture with a pronounced citrus tang and saline finish. Commonly used for snacking, dipping in salsas or guacamole, and building nachos. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch and bright lime flavor, while some note uneven seasoning and broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground White Corn, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Lime Juice Solids, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Spice, Natural Flavors.

Check Old Dutch Restaurante Style Sea Salt & Lime Premium Tortilla Chips - 13oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Dutch Restaurante Style Sea Salt & Lime Premium Tortilla Chips - 13oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyCitrusyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go