Is old dutch ridges Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil, modified mik ingrdent dehydrated vegetables (onion, toasted onion, gren onon), sat syas (sugar, dextrose), sour cream solids, parsley, natual favour, anic d ingrédients : pommes de tere, huile végétle, substames i modimées, légumes déshydratés (ojanon, olonon ri agnan ie) sucres (sucre, dextrose), matières sèches de adre sure re silicon dioxide, contains: milk, silicium, contient : lait ,bacon yowng ar n'aura quante! ement ondulées es croustilles o'guvre supreme re 8 het 16 h heure lolddutch dutch foods ltd, (nb), winnipeg (mb) reat tasting old dutcho mad oary a artland

Check old dutch ridges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryCreamy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go