Is old dutch ridges Gluten Free?

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil, modified mik ingrdent dehydrated vegetables (onion, toasted onion, gren onon), sat syas (sugar, dextrose), sour cream solids, parsley, natual favour, anic d ingrédients : pommes de tere, huile végétle, substames i modimées, légumes déshydratés (ojanon, olonon ri agnan ie) sucres (sucre, dextrose), matières sèches de adre sure re silicon dioxide, contains: milk, silicium, contient : lait ,bacon yowng ar n'aura quante! ement ondulées es croustilles o'guvre supreme re 8 het 16 h heure lolddutch dutch foods ltd, (nb), winnipeg (mb) reat tasting old dutcho mad oary a artland
Check old dutch ridges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open old dutch ridges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Chips · Slice, Piece


