Is old dutch ridges Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sour cream solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil, modified mik ingrdent dehydrated vegetables (onion, toasted onion, gren onon), sat syas (sugar, dextrose), sour cream solids, parsley, natual favour, anic d ingrédients : pommes de tere, huile végétle, substames i modimées, légumes déshydratés (ojanon, olonon ri agnan ie) sucres (sucre, dextrose), matières sèches de adre sure re silicon dioxide, contains: milk, silicium, contient : lait ,bacon yowng ar n'aura quante! ement ondulées es croustilles o'guvre supreme re 8 het 16 h heure lolddutch dutch foods ltd, (nb), winnipeg (mb) reat tasting old dutcho mad oary a artland

Check old dutch ridges against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryCreamy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go