Is old dutch ridges Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon yowng ar n'aura quante! ement ondulees es croustilles o'guvre supreme re 8 het 16 h heure lolddutch dutch foods ltd
- sour cream solids
- milk
- dextrose
bacon yowng ar n'aura quante! ement ondulees es croustilles o'guvre supreme re 8 het 16 h heure lolddutch dutch foods ltd
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil, modified mik ingrdent dehydrated vegetables (onion, toasted onion, gren onon), sat syas (sugar, dextrose), sour cream solids, parsley, natual favour, anic d ingrédients : pommes de tere, huile végétle, substames i modimées, légumes déshydratés (ojanon, olonon ri agnan ie) sucres (sucre, dextrose), matières sèches de adre sure re silicon dioxide, contains: milk, silicium, contient : lait ,bacon yowng ar n'aura quante! ement ondulées es croustilles o'guvre supreme re 8 het 16 h heure lolddutch dutch foods ltd, (nb), winnipeg (mb) reat tasting old dutcho mad oary a artland
Check old dutch ridges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open old dutch ridges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Chips · Slice, Piece


