Is old dutch ridges Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • bacon yowng ar n'aura quante! ement ondulees es croustilles o'guvre supreme re 8 het 16 h heure lolddutch dutch foods ltd
  • dextrose

bacon yowng ar n'aura quante! ement ondulees es croustilles o'guvre supreme re 8 het 16 h heure lolddutch dutch foods ltd

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil, modified mik ingrdent dehydrated vegetables (onion, toasted onion, gren onon), sat syas (sugar, dextrose), sour cream solids, parsley, natual favour, anic d ingrédients : pommes de tere, huile végétle, substames i modimées, légumes déshydratés (ojanon, olonon ri agnan ie) sucres (sucre, dextrose), matières sèches de adre sure re silicon dioxide, contains: milk, silicium, contient : lait ,bacon yowng ar n'aura quante! ement ondulées es croustilles o'guvre supreme re 8 het 16 h heure lolddutch dutch foods ltd, (nb), winnipeg (mb) reat tasting old dutcho mad oary a artland

Check old dutch ridges against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryCreamy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go