Is Old Dutch Salt and Vinegar Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
These salt-and-vinegar potato chips deliver a pronounced tangy vinegar bite with assertive saltiness and a firm, crisp snap. Reviewers commonly note intense flavor and satisfying crunch, suitable for standalone snacking, sandwich accompaniment, or casual gatherings; opinions vary on salt intensity, with some praising boldness and others calling it occasionally overpowering.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These salt-and-vinegar potato chips deliver a pronounced tangy vinegar bite with assertive saltiness and a firm, crisp snap. Reviewers commonly note intense flavor and satisfying crunch, suitable for standalone snacking, sandwich accompaniment, or casual gatherings; opinions vary on salt intensity, with some praising boldness and others calling it occasionally overpowering.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil, Sugars (corn maltodextrin, dextrose), Salt, Citric acid, Sodium acetate, Acetic acid, Modified cornstarch, Malic acid, Vinegar solids, High oleic sunflower oil, Calcium silicate.
Check Old Dutch Salt and Vinegar Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Salt and Vinegar Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice, Piece


