Is Old Dutch Salt N' Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Salt N' Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID.
Check Old Dutch Salt N' Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Salt N' Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Salt N' Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Salt N' Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


