Is Old El Paso Beans Refried Fat Free Spicy Can - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Jalapeno Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt (Potassium Magnesium Chloride, Salt), Chili Pepper, Acetic Acid, Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder

Check Old El Paso Beans Refried Fat Free Spicy Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Beans Refried Fat Free Spicy Can - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnacking