Is Old El Paso Beans Refried With Green Chiles Can - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy texture with mild smoky heat; commonly warmed and served as a dip, spread, or side for Mexican-style meals. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent can-to-can quality, noting ease of heating and use in burritos, nachos, and casseroles, while some comment on a pronounced salty finish and smooth reheating consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Green Chiles, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt (Potassium Magnesium Chloride, Salt), Lard, Sugar, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Hydrogenated Lard, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder

Check Old El Paso Beans Refried With Green Chiles Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Beans Refried With Green Chiles Can - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAMariano'sMeijerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep