Is Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice, Cheesy Mexican Shellfish Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED PARBOILED RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION", SALT, TOMATO*, RICOTTA CHEESE* (WHEY, MILKFAT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), GARLIC , HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, SOY, WHEAT), RED BELL PEPPERS*, GREEN BELL PEPPERS* CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SPICE AND COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice, Cheesy Mexican against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice, Cheesy Mexican in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


