Is Old El Paso Chicken & Cheese Cooked White Meat Chicken, Cheddar Cheese, Bell Peppers and Jalapeno Pepper in a Crispy Crust Taco Bites, Chicken & Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken white meat
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
- +2 more
cooked chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND CANOLA OIL), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN STARCH, MILK, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, TURMERIC, ANNATTO COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. FILLING: COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR]), RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, GREEN ONION, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DATEM, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).
Check Old El Paso Chicken & Cheese Cooked White Meat Chicken, Cheddar Cheese, Bell Peppers and Jalapeno Pepper in a Crispy Crust Taco Bites, Chicken & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Chicken & Cheese Cooked White Meat Chicken, Cheddar Cheese, Bell Peppers and Jalapeno Pepper in a Crispy Crust Taco Bites, Chicken & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND WHITE RICE IN A SWEET & SOUR SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, JULIENNE CARROTS, ONIONS AND DICED PINEAPPLE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


