Is Old El Paso Chicken Cheese Enchilada-Style Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- cooked white chicken meat
- chicken broth
- enzymes
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken broth, cooked white chicken meat, celery, tomatoes, onion, vegetable oil, green sweet pepper, cream cheese (milk, cream, salt, carob bean gum, cultures), modified food starch. Contains less than 2% of: cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), corn protein (hydrolyzed), soy protein concentrate, water, sodium phosphate, red bell pepper*, spice, cream, potassium chloride, natural flavor, salt, chicken fat, DATEM, sugar, onion powder, soy protein isolate, tomato extract, chipotle pepper*, chives*, garlic powder, flavoring, color (paprika extract, annatto extract, beta carotene), calcium chloride, maltodextrin, citric acid, xanthan gum, sorbic acid (preservative). *Dried. Contains milk and soy ingredients.
Check Old El Paso Chicken Cheese Enchilada-Style Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Chicken Cheese Enchilada-Style Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


