Is Old El Paso Chilli Con Carne Mild Cooking Sauce 170g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Onion, Reconstituted Garlic, Paprika, Flavor, Vegetable Oil, Cumin, Brown Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Chili Powder (0.5%), Caramelised Sugar, Oregano, Food Acid (Citric Acid).

Check Old El Paso Chilli Con Carne Mild Cooking Sauce 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Chilli Con Carne Mild Cooking Sauce 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping