Is Old El Paso Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- celery, soybean oil, modified food starch, sugar, corn protein
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn, Potatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Celery, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Corn Protein (hydrolyzed), Onion, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cream, Butter, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Beta Carotene (color). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Old El Paso Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


