Is Old El Paso Chunky Salsa Dip Mild Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes (53%), Water, Onion (11%), Tomato Paste (Tomato, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Green Ca psicum (7%), Salt, Vinegar, Coriander, Onion Flake s, Guajillo Chilli (0.5%), Lemon Juice Concentrate , Sugar, Cumin, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride ), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Oregano, Black Pepper, G arlic Powder, Capsicum Extract
Check Old El Paso Chunky Salsa Dip Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Chunky Salsa Dip Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Chunky Salsa Dip Mild is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


