Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Old El Paso Crunchy Taco Shells Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour (76%), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt.

Check Old El Paso Crunchy Taco Shells against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Taco Shell · Shell, Crisp, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Old El Paso Crunchy Taco Shells | Spoonful