Is Old El Paso Extra Mild, Super Tasty Hard Taco Dinner Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- maltodextrin
maltodextrin
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taco shells: Yellow corn flour (with hydrated lime), Palm oil, Salt. Tomato cooking sauce: Water, Concentrated tomato paste, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Modified corn starch, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Citric acid, Parsley flakes. Sour cream seasoning: Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Spices, Parsley flakes, High monounsaturated canola and/or soybean oil, Citric acid, Dried vinegar, Silicon dioxide.
Check Old El Paso Extra Mild, Super Tasty Hard Taco Dinner Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Extra Mild, Super Tasty Hard Taco Dinner Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Unknown


