Is Old El Paso Fajita The Kit Roasted Capsicum & Paprika 485g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft & Flexible Tortillas (Wheat Flour, Water, Humectant (Glycerin), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dextrose , Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Food Acids (Fumaric Acid, Glucono Delta-Lactone), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Salsa for Topping (Water, Tomato Paste, Capsicum, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Paprika , Food Acid (Citric Acid), Chili, Garlic), Spice Mix (Sugar, Rice Flour, Capsicum, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Wheat), Maltodextrin, Salt), Salt, Onion, Paprika , Garlic, Oregano, Parsley, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Black Pepper, Smoke Flavour, Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Cayenne Pepper)

Check Old El Paso Fajita The Kit Roasted Capsicum & Paprika 485g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Sheet

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich