Is Old El Paso Fajita The Kit Roasted Capsicum & Paprika 485g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soft & Flexible Tortillas (Wheat Flour, Water, Humectant (Glycerin), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dextrose , Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Food Acids (Fumaric Acid, Glucono Delta-Lactone), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Salsa for Topping (Water, Tomato Paste, Capsicum, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Paprika , Food Acid (Citric Acid), Chili, Garlic), Spice Mix (Sugar, Rice Flour, Capsicum, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Wheat), Maltodextrin, Salt), Salt, Onion, Paprika , Garlic, Oregano, Parsley, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Black Pepper, Smoke Flavour, Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Cayenne Pepper)
Check Old El Paso Fajita The Kit Roasted Capsicum & Paprika 485g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Fajita The Kit Roasted Capsicum & Paprika 485g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Old El Paso Taco Dinner Bold Kit Stand N Stuff Nacho Cheese Flavored 10 Count - 9.5 Oz
Old El Paso Tortillas Flour Dinner Kit Soft Taco Box 10 Count - 12.5 Oz
Old El Paso ™ Fajita Seasoning Mix
Old El Paso Taco Soft Crispy Chicken Dinner Kit Mexican Style 370g
About this product
Grain · Sheet


