Is Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • riboflavin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Glycerin, Contains 2% or Less of: Baking Powder (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Propionate (Preservatives), Fumaric Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, and/or Cottonseed Oil), Dough Conditioner (Salt, Wheat Starch, Enzymes).

Check Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go