Is Old El Paso Fat Free Refried Beans 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Paste, Chili Pepper, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract
Check Old El Paso Fat Free Refried Beans 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Fat Free Refried Beans 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Fat Free Refried Beans 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Can


