Is Old El Paso Gluten Free Tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch (53%), Water, White Corn Masa Flour (8%), Stabilisers (glycerol, Xanthan Gum), Quinoa Flour (4%), Amaranth Flour, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt.
Check Old El Paso Gluten Free Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Gluten Free Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichDippingSnacking


