Is Old El Paso Gluten Free Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca starch (53%), water, white corn masa flour (8%), stabilisers (glycerol, xanthan gum), quinoa flour (4%), amaranth flour, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt.
Check Old El Paso Gluten Free Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Gluten Free Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


